RGHF BOARD ROSTER & ADDRESSES

 

Guidelines for RGHF Zone Adminstrators are found on this site, look for "Guidelines" in the Tabs.

Brochures and presentation materials for RGHF Zone Adminstrators click here 

RGHF Membership Roster: "Search for a member" then sort by location to find members in zones.

RGHF By-Laws on our page: click here

Vacant positions are always current below. This is our only record of the RGHF Management.

 


 

Executive Committee Day-to-day management of RGHF

RGHF President Steve Hellersperk, USA

RGHF Vice President  Fred Carvin, USA

RGHF Secretary George McKinnes USA

RGHF Treasurer/Founding Member DG 02/03 Geri Appel, USA

 

RGHF Board of Directors

RGHF Global Technology Manager Carlos Garcia Calzada, Mexico

RGHF Global Zones Manager Olaoluwa Olugbodi, Nigeria

RGHF Zone 15 Adminstrator  Kent Vesterberg - Sweden

RGHF OFN Editor  Jeetendra Sharma - India

RGHF Zone 20be Adminstrator  Adel Abdel Shafei - Egypt

RGHF Convention Manager  Grace Okaro - Nigeria

RGHF Founding Member   Matts Ingemanson - USA

 

RGHF VP Membership

 

RGHF VP PR & Membership DG 05/06 Helen Reisler, USA

 

RGHF HISTORY COMMITTEE ADMINISTRATORS

RGHF History Library Instructor Phyllis Olmstead USA

Senior Editor RGHF's History Library Mahesh Malani India

RGHF Editor in Chief OFN Jeetendra Basudeo Sharma India

 

RGHF HISTORIANS

DG 17/18 John William Lane Australia

DG 05/06 Alan R. Hurst USA

DG 10/11 John A. Steelquist USA 

DG 16/17 Wulff Reinhold USA

DG 96/97 Tin Tin Nu Raschid USA

DG 02/03 Sandra Lee Duckworth USA

DG 02/03 Ian Terence Watts UK

DG 11/12 Jodie Lee Sparks

DG 12/13 Robert Harold Griggers

DG 96/97 John Örtengren

DG 03/04 Jim Henry

DG 10/11 Douglas Ross Maymon

Helene Bo Morse Austalia

 

RGHF Senior Historians

RGHF History Chair Basil Lewis UK

RGHF Past Chair Calum Thomson, Scotland

RGHF Senior Historian Dr. Wolfgang Ziegler Germany

RGHF Senior Historian DG 02/03 Fred A Carvin USA

RGHF Senior Historian Marlyn Marie Kenney USA

RGHF Senior Historian Richards Parker USA Lyon

 

RGHF CONVENTION CHAIR

Grace C. Okaro Nigeria

 

RGHF -RLI History Course Chair

DG 13/14 Liegh Hudson

 


 

ZONE MANAGEMENT

ZONE ADMINSTRATORS

 

RGHF Global Zones Manager Olaoluwa Olugbodi, Nigeria

 

(01) RGHF Zone 01 Adminstrator DG 00/01 Yoshi Sekiba  Zone 1: Northern Japan 2500 2510 2520 2530 2540 2550 2560 2570 2770 2790 2800 2820 2830 2840   

(02) RGHF Zone 02 Adminstrator DG 07/08 Ryusetsu Esaki Zone 2: Guam Central Japan Northern Marianas Micronesia Palau 2580 2590 2600 2610 2620 2630 2750 2760 2780 

(03) Zone 3:  OPEN Southern Japan 2640 2650 2660 2670 2680 2690 2700 2710 2720 2730 2740 

(06b) RGHF B Zone 06b Adminstrator Col R Sajid Baseer Shaikh  RGHF zone 06b Section B: Afghanistan Bangladesh Brunei Cambodia Laos Malaysia Pakistan Singapore

Thailand 3270 3281 3282 3300 3310 3330 3340 3350 3360 

(07a) RGHF  Zone 07a Adminstrator  CATALINA SANTOS HILARIO Zone 7: Section A: Indonesia Philippines 3400 3770 3780 3790 3800 3810 3820 3830 3850 3860 3870 

(07b/08) RGHF Zone 07b/08 Adminstrator  Gail Lesley Freeman Section B: American Samoa Cook Islands Fiji French Polynesia New Caledonia New Zealand

Norfolk Island Samoa Tonga Vanuatu 9910 9920 9930 9940 9970 9980 & (07b/08) RGHF zone 08 Adminstrator Thomas Tom Michael Shanahan u 

Zone 8: Australia, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Timor Leste 9455, 9465, 9500, 9520, 9550*, 9570, 9600*, 9630, 9640, 9650, *9670, *9680,

*9690, 9700, 9710, 9750, 9780, 9790, 9800, 9810, 9820, 9830 (*Districts 9670, 9680 and 9690 became two large Sydney Districts 9675

(south of Sydney Harbour) and 9685 (north of Sydney Harbour))

(09) RGHF Zone 09 Adminstrator  RID 05/07 Kwang Tae Kim Zone 9: South Korea 3600 3620 3630 3640 3650 3670 3680 3690 3700 3730 3740 3750 

(10a) RGHF Zone 10a Adminstrator  James kim  Zone 10: Section A: South Korea 3590 3610 3660 3710 3720 

(10b) RGHF Zone 10b Adminstrator  Florence Hui Macau Zone 10: Section B: China Macau Mongolia Taiwan 3450 3460 3470 3480 3490 3500 3510 3520

 


 

(04a) RGHF  Zone 04a Adminstrator Seema Singh Zone 4: Section A: Northwestern India 3010 3050 3070 3080 3090 3100

(04b) RGHF Zone 04b Adminstrator Zone 4 Dinesh Pandya: Section B: Western India 3030 3040 3060 3131 3132 3140 

(05a) (05b) RGHF Zones 05a/b Adminstrator Shailesh Deshpande Zone 5: Section A: Southern India Sri Lanka 2980 3000 3201 3202 3211 3212 3220 

Zone 5: Section B: Central & Southern India 3020, 3131, 3150, 3160, 3170, 3180, 3190, 3230

(06a) RGHF Zone 06a Adminstrator Binod Khaitan Section A: Northeastern India Nepal 3110 3120 3240 3250 3260 3291 3292 

 


 

(11) RGHF Zone 11/13c Adminstrator Jacques Kerisit Zone 11: Andorra France Monaco 1510 1520 1640 1650 1660 1670 1680 1690 1700 1710 1720 1730 1740 1750 1760 1770 1780 1790 

(12) RGHF  Zone 12 Adminstrator Daniele Bedogni Zone 12: Albania Italy Malta San Marino 2030 2040 2050 2070 2080 2090 2100 2110 2120 

(13a) RGHF  Zone 13a Adminstrator  OPEN  Zone 13: Section A: Netherlands 1550 1560 1570 1580 1590 1600 1610 

(13c) RGHF  Zone 11/13c Adminstrator Jacques Kerisit Zone 13: Section C: Switzerland 1980 1990 

(14) RGHF  Zone 14 Adminstrator DG 10/11 Sonnhard LungfielZone 14: Germany 1800 1810 1820 1850 1860 1870 1880 1890 1900 1940 1950 

(15a) RGHF Zone 15a Adminstrator  Kent Zone 15: Section A: Northern Sweden 2320 2330 2340 2350 2370 2380 2400 2410 Sweden only 

(15b) RGHF Zone 15b Adminstrator DG 02/03 Kari Tallberg Zone 15 Section B: Åland Islands Estonia Finland Latvia Western Russia 1380 1390 1400 1410 1420 1430 2220 2410 Latvia only 

(16a) RGHF Zone 16a Adminstrator Søren Brandt Zone 16: Section A: Denmark Faroe Islands Greenland Iceland Lithuania 1360 1440 1450 **1460 **1470 **1480 

(16b/c) RGHF Zone 16b Adminstrator DG 11/12 Jon Henrik Leere Section B: Belarus Poland Southern Sweden Ukraine 2230 2300

Sweden only 2360 2390 Section C: Norway 2250 2260 2270 2280 2290 **2300 Norway only 2310  

** Zone 16, Section A: District 1460 has been split into 1461 (Denmark) and 1462 (Lithuania), effective 1.7.2014. Zone 16,

Section C: 1470, 1480 and 2300 where redistricted into two new districts: 2275 and 2305, effective 1.7.2012.

(17) RGHF Zone 17 DG Adminstrator 16/17 Olive Geddes & Tim Tucker & RGHF Zone 17 Adminstrator Basil Lewis

Zone 17: Northwestern England Ireland Isle of Man Northern Ireland Scotland Wales 1010 1020 1030 1040 1050 1060 1070 1150 1160 1180 1190 1210 1220 1230 1270 1280

(18a/b) RGHF Zone 18a/b Adminstrator Tim Tucker Zone 18: Section A: Channel Islands Southern England

Wales 1080 1090 1100 1110 1120 1130 1140 1170 1200 1240 1250 1260 1290,  Section B: Belgium Luxembourg 1620 1630 2170 

(19) RGHF Zone 19 Adminstrator DG 03/04 Irène Lewitt Israel Zone 19: Austria Bosnia Croatia Czech Republic Germany Herzegovina Hungary Israel

Italy Liechtenstein Republic of Moldova Romania Slovakia Slovenia Switzerland 1830 1840 1910 1911 1920 1930 2000 2060 2240 2241 2490 

(20a) RGHF Zone 20a Adminstrator Gael Henriette-Bolli; & DG 06/07 Patrick Coleman Zone 20: Section A: Dist 9200: Eritrea, Ethiopia, Uganda, Kenya, and Tanzania.

(Wef July, 2013 Dist 9211 Will Consist Of Uganda and Tanzania And Dist. 9212 Will Consist Of Eritrea, Ethiopia And Kenya. Dist. 9210 Countries are Zambai,

Malawi, Zimbabwe and part of Mozambique. Dist. 9220: Countries Are Djibouti, Seychelles, Mauritius, Reunion, Comores, Mayotee And Madagascar.

Dist. 9270, 9320, 9350 (9370 Wef July, 2013) and 9400 Consist Of Lesotho, Mozambique, Swaziland, Leshotho, Botswana, Namibia and South Africa.

(20an) RGHF Zone 20an Adminstrator  (North Africa) DG 15/16 IJEOMA PEARL OKORO, & RGHF zone 20an bAdminstrator DG 15/16 Mike Omotosho

RGHF zone 20an, districts of North Africa, 9101, 9102, 9110, 9120, 9130, 9140, 9150*, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroun, Cape Verde,

Cent. African Rep., Chad, Congo, Cote d’Ivoire, Dem. Rep. of Congo, Equit. Guinea, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Liberia, Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda,

Sao Tome & Prinicipe, Senegal, and Sierra Leone

(20b) RGHF Zone 20b Adminstrator DG 09/10 Nijad Al Atassi Zone 20 Section B: Algeria, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bulgaria, **Gibraltar, Greece, Jordan, Kazakhstan,

Kosovo (UNMIK), Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, Mauritania, Montenegro, Morocco, Rep. of Georgia, Serbia, Sudan, Tajikistan, TFYR of Macedonia, Tunisia, Turkey, UAE 2420,

2430*, 2440, 2452*, 2252, 2470, 2481*, 2482, 9010*  (24 Countries)

(20bc) RGHF  Zone 20bc Adminstrator Cyprus part of district 2452 Christodoulos Achilleoudis

(20be) RGHF Zone 20be Adminstrator  Mohamed Adel Abdel Shafei D2451 


 

(13b) RGHF  Zone 13b Adminstrator Javier Carbonell Espín Zone 13: Section B: Azores Islands Balearic Islands Canary Islands Ceuta Madeira Islands

Melilla Portugal Spain 1960 1970 2201 2202 2203 

(21a) RGHF Zone 21a Adminstrator Carlos Ortiz Flores Zone 21: Section A: Aruba Belize Columbia

Costa Rica Dominican Republic El Salvador Guatamala Honduras Mexico Netherland Antilles Nicaragua Panama Venezuela

4060 4100 4110 4130 4150 4160 4170 4180 4190 4200 4240 4250 4270 4280 4290 4370 4380 

(22a) RGHF  Zone 22a Adminstrator DG 01/02 Kleber Toscano Zone 22: Section A: Central Brazil 4310 4420 4430 4440 4480 4510 4540 4590 4600 4610 4620 4770 

(22b) RGHF Zone 22b Adminstrator DG 01/02 Kleber Toscano RGHF Zone 22b Section B: Northern Brazil Ecuador

Peru 4300 4390 4400 4410 4450 4460 4490 4500 4520 4530 4550 4560 4570 4580 4720 4750 4760 

(23a) RGHF Zone 23a Adminstrator DG 02/03 LEONEL IRIO SILVA DO NASCIMENTO Zone 23:

Section A: Southern Brazil 4470 4630 4640 4650 4651 4660 4670 4680 4700 4710 4730 4740 4780 

(23b/c) Zone 23: Section B/C Adminstrator Roberto Silva Antarctica Argentina Bolivia Chile Paraguay

Uruguay 4320 4340 4355 4690 4790 4800 4815 4825 4830 4840 4855 4865 4890 4915 4920 4930 4940 4970 4980  


 

(21b) RGHF Zone 21b Adminstrator  DG 12/13 Christopher H. Schneider Zone 21, Section B: USA – Southern Texas 5790 5810 5840 5870 5890 5910 5930  

(24) RGHF Zones 24 Adminstrator Wally Philips Zone 24: Canada Eastern Russia

St. Pierre & Miquelon USA – Alaska Maine Michigan New York Washington 5010 5040 5050 5060 5360 5370 5550 6330 7010 7040 7070 7080 7090 7790 7810 7820 

(25) RGHF Zone 25 Adminstrator Christopher Major Canada USA – California Idaho Nev and Oregon Washington 5020 5030 5080 5100 5110 5130 5150 5160 5180 5190

(26) RGHF Zone 26 Adminstrator DG 12/13 Sylvia Whitlock Zone 26: USA – Arizona California Hawaii Nevada 5000 5170 5220 5230 5240 5260 5280 5300 5320 5330 5340 5490 5500 5510

(27) RGHF Zone 27 Adminstrator  DG 13/14 Gary Duggan Zone 27: USA – Colorado Idaho Iowa Kansas Minnesota Montana Nebraska New Mexico

Oklahoma Oregon South Dakota Texas Utah Wyoming 5390 5400 5420 5440 5450 5470 5520 5610 5630 5670 5690 5710 5730 5750 5770

(28) RGHF Zone 28 Adminstrator Ellen Marie Mac Farlane Canada USA – Illinois Iowa Michigan Minnesota Nebraska North Dakota Wisconsin 5580 5650 5950 5960 5970 6000 6220 6250 6270 6420 6440 6450 

(29) RGHF Zone 29 Adminstrator DG 11/12 George W. S. Hays Zone 29: Canada USA – Maryland Michigan New York Ohio Pennsylvania

West Virginia 6290 6310 6360 6380 6400 6600 6630 6650 7120 7150 7170 7190 7280 7300 7330 7350 7370

(30) RGHF Zones 30 Adminstrator  Roger Sims  Zone 30: USA – Alabama Indiana Kentucky Mississippi Ohio Tennessee 6540 6560 6580 6670 6690 6710 6740 6760 6780 6800 6860 6880 

(31) RGHF Zone 31 Adminstrator DG 08/09 David L. Robinette Zone 31: USA – Arkansas Illinois Kansas Louisiana Mississippi Missouri

Oklahoma Texas 5830 6040 6060 6080 6110 6150 6170 6190 6200 6460 6490 6510 6820 6840

(32) RGHF Zone 32 Adminstrator DG 14/15 Valerie A Perry Zone 32: Bermuda Canada USA – Connecticut Maine Massachusetts New Hampshire New Jersey

New York Pennsylvania Rhode Island Vermont 7210 7230 7250 7260 7390 7410 7430 7450 7470 7490 7500 7510 7640 7780 7850 7870 7890 7910 7930 7950 7980 

(33) RGHF Zone 33 Adminstrator DG 05/06 Barbara Shayeb-Helou RGHF Zone 33 Adminstrator DG 07/08 Travis White

Zone 33: USA – District of Columbia Delaware Maryland North Carolina South Carolina Tennessee Virginia West Virginia 7530 7550 7570 7600 7610 7620 7630 7670 7680 7690 7710 7720 7730 7750 7770

(34) RGHF Zone 34 Adminstrator Robert Wayne Arnold Zone 34: All of the Caribbean Guyana Puerto Rico Suriname USA – Florida Georgia 6890 6900 6910 6920 6930 6940 6950 6960 6970 6980 6990 7000 7020 7030

 


 

RGHF MEMBERSHIP TEAM 

 

Responsible for membership recruiting, activation, and retention Participation by members and Rotary Officers at district, zone, and international events Service to all zone board members Service to all RGHF members who are Rotary officers

RGHF VP membership DG 05/06 Helen Reisler USA 

RGHF President Steve Hellersperk 

RGHF Global Zones Manager Olaoluwa Olugbodi 

RGHF membership services assistant Grace Okaro 

RGHF ZONE ASSISTANTS 

04a open

04b open

05a open

05b open

06a open

06b Assistant T I M Nurul Kabir 

07a open

07b open

08 open

09 open

10b open

13a open

11/13c open

13b OPEN

15a open

15b open

17 open

18a/b open

19 open

20a open

20b open

20an Udeme Akpabio

20bc coordinator Litsa Aresti

20be Assistant Jailan Mohamed Namazy El Shazly

21a open

21b open

22a open

22b open

23a open

23b open

24 assistant Carol M. Tichelman 

25 open

26 assistant Terren L. Brown 

27 open

28 open

29 assistant DG 97/98 Bonnie E. Housley

30 assistant DG 13/14 Timothy Lee

31 open

32 Assistant Carole Ritarossi

33 open

34 open

 

Board members involved in administration: 

RGHF Treasurer DG 02/03 Geri Appel USA (Founding RGHF Member)

DG 00/01 Frederick J. Otto RGHF Agent USA

DG 88/89 Irv Kaplan USA Liaison to Rotary International

RGHF Board Chair Steve Hellersperk

RGHF Global Technology Manager Carlos Garcia Calzada

RGHF RGHF Zones Manager Olaoluwa Olugbodi

RGHF membership services assistant Grace Okaro

 

Emeritus Members 

Richard H. McKay Secretary Treasurer Emeritus USA ( Deceased)

DG 00/01 Edward Eddie Blender Board Member Emeritus USA ( Deceased)

Matts Ingemanson Chair 04/06 Ambassador Emeritus USA

Calum Thomson Chair 06/07 Walles

Joe Kagle Chair & President 07/10 USA

Norm Winterbottom Secretary Emeritus, New Zealand ( Deceased)

Prakash Saraswat, president emeritus, India

Nevine Abdelkhalek, Chair Emeritus, Egypt